K-POP GirLs Group (2NE1)


MY K-POP GIRLS GROUP FAVORITE EVER 

^_^MEMBERS PROFILE^_^


2NE1 (투애니원)
Means: New Evolution of the 21st Century
Entertainment Company: YG Entertainment
Debut Date: May 16, 2009
Fan Club: Blackjack
Fan Color: Hot Pink


Park Bom (박봄)
Born: March 24, 1984
165CM (5 feet 4 inches)
45KG (99 IBS)
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocalist
Fun Facts:
Has lymph nodes
Can speak English, Japanese and Chinese
Used to live in the United States
Favorite color is green but also loves Pink and Red
Almost cried after hearing UGLY
She use to sleep walk
She was rejected when first auditioning for YG but after 3 years she was finally accepted
She really wants a Boyfriend
She wants to make a collaboration with Big Bang’s Taeyang

Park Sandara (박산다라)
Born: November 12, 1984
162CM (5 Feet 3 Inches)
40KG (88 IBS)
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Face of the group
Fun Facts:
Little brother is MBLAQ’s Thunder
Debuted as an actress in the Philippines before joining 2NE1
Can speak Tagalog and English
Used to live in the Philippines
She’s really good in math and physics
She trained for three years before debuting with 2NE1
The other members believe she is the best in variety shows
She likes to wear jeans and t-shirts
She always text people because she thinks it awkward if she calls them
She likes to steal others phones and put her photo as their background


CL (씨엘)
Real Name: Lee Chae Rin (이채린)
Born: February 26, 1991
162CM (5 Feet 3 Inches)
45KG (99 Pounds)
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist
Fun Facts:
Can speak French, Japanese and English
Used to live in France
Revealed in an interview that she used to wear a boy school uniform to school sense they didn’t have pants for girls
Her father is a professor of Physics and an author of a children’s book story
She used to be JYP trainee and was shared a room Wonder Girl’s So Hee
Often says “Oh My Gawwddd”
She’s a clean freak
She can do other dances such as Jazz and Ballet
She was raised as a Roman Catholic
If she had a chance, she’d like to live in Egypt, Africa and Greece


Gong Minzy (공민지)
Born: January 18, 1994
161CM (161 – 5 Feet 3 Inches)
44KG (97 Pounds)
Blood Type: O
Position: Maknae, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Fun Facts:
Speaks limited English
Discovered through a dance video on YouTube
Has strong muscles and abs
She went to the same dance company as Big Bang’s Seungri and KARA’s Goo Hara
She was originally supposed to debut in Japan with ex-YG trainee May doni
She loves taking photographs and wants to be a professional photographer
She sings 24/7
She likes cross stitching
Loves songs from the 70’s and 90’s. Even loves 80’s trot songs
Loves puppies but a bit scared of dogs